Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Television (Tv) (V2),Multimedia Projector (Mmp)
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6024627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 22:16
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3639480

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Siddheswar Biswal
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Axis Technologies and services Make : LG Model : 43UT801C 21-03-2025 14:19:22 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LG Model : 43UT801C 20-03-2025 18:14:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 GLTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LG Model : 43UT801C 24-03-2025 08:39:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 M/S POWERTECH ENTERPRISES Make : LG Model : 43UT801C 20-03-2025 18:28:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BenQ Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1024 x 768 (XGA) Resolution BenQ MX560N 13 ₹ 1884480.000
LG Type/Category/Class of TV set Smart TV(2) Actual Screen Size (inches) 43 LED (Light Emitting Diode) LG 43UT801C 13 ₹ 1755000.000