Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Developer Unit For Cannon Ir Advc3720,Drum Unit For Cannon Ir Advc3720,Developer Unit For Cannon Ir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW WAY OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
662030
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITUSHI ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 24-07-2023 10:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-07-2023 12:39:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW WAY OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 15:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Perfect Business System | - | 24-07-2023 10:43:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Pinnacle Enterprises | - | 23-07-2023 19:16:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER TECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | - | 24-07-2023 00:30:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW WAY OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Developer unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Developer unit for Cannon IR | 662030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Perfect Business System | Item Categories : Developer unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Developer unit for Cannon IR | 678441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER TECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Developer unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Developer unit for Cannon IR | 702456.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITUSHI ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Developer unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720,Developer unit for Cannon IR | 739520.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drum unit for Cannon IR-2625 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30916.000 |
| Developer unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 192576.000 |
| Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADVC3720 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 152552.000 |
| Developer unit for Cannon IR-C3120 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 96288.000 |
| Drum unit for Cannon IR-C3120 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76276.000 |
| Drum unit for Cannon IR-ADV 4525 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 113422.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDeveloper unit for cannon ir-advc3720,drum unit for cannon ir-advc3720,developer unit for cannon ir
Read more
of your Industry type