Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas, Chem, Carbon Dioxide, 99.99% , Is15222
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
amdavad carbon
389400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A TRADERS | Make : AA TRADERS Model : AA TRADER CO2 Title : AA TRADERS CO2 | 01-08-2023 14:50:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | amdavad carbon | Make : NA Model : GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 Title : GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 | 24-07-2023 14:12:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amdavad carbon | Item Categories : GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 | 389400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A A TRADERS | Item Categories : GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 | 1260000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 | NA | GAS, CHEM, CARBON DIOXIDE, 99.99% , IS15222 | 20000 | ₹ 389400.000 |
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read more100251128 - 10 - m1060320255 - gas,chem,carbon dioxide,99.99 percent,cylinder,100251128 - 20 - repl
Read more
of your Industry type