Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cpu,Monitor,Printer,Ups,Cd Writer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 02:28
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL ARMY STORES - 27-02-2024 22:08:13 MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 28-02-2024 10:42:30 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS - 27-02-2024 22:11:01 MSE Qualified
4 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 22:05:12 MSE Qualified
5 SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY - 25-02-2024 17:12:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGARWAL ARMY STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,Monitor,Printer,UPS,CD Writer 286250.00 L1
2 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,Monitor,Printer,UPS,CD Writer 300640.00 L2
3 M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,Monitor,Printer,UPS,CD Writer 306240.00 L3