Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Pinion With Bush Assy To Drg No. Sb 3338 408 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY Title : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 (Q3) | 11-07-2023 12:42:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB Title : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 (Q3) | 11-07-2023 13:39:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MECH N TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mech N Tech Engineers Model : Super Charger Title : Super Charger | 10-07-2023 17:59:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RML/PN/2023 Title : Pinion Gear | 07-07-2023 17:50:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTHI TECH MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 Title : PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 | 10-07-2023 17:43:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEYA MACHINING LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECH N TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF PINION WITH BUSH ASSY TO DRG NO. SB 3338-408-1 | 305600.00 | L2 |