Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing Mild Steel Of Low Carbon And Zinc Protected Pipes With Fitting Charge For Equi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Mild Steel Of Low Carbon And Zinc Protected Pipes Title : Mild Steel Of Low Carbon And Zinc Protected Pipes With Fitting | 14-10-2023 12:44:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P.N.ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Mild Steel Of Low Carbon And Zinc Protected Pipes Title : Mild Steel Of Low Carbon And Zinc Protected Pipes | 14-10-2023 12:52:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VRS ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL OF LOW CARBON AND ZINC PROTECTED PIPES Title : MILD STEEL OF LOW CARBON AND ZINC PROTECTED PIPES WITH FITTING | 14-10-2023 12:37:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing Mild Steel of Low Carbon and Zinc Protected Pipes with Fitting Charge for Equi | 99989.75 | L1 |
| 2 | P.N.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing Mild Steel of Low Carbon and Zinc Protected Pipes with Fitting Charge for Equi | 127500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Providing and Fixing Mild Steel of Low Carbon and Zinc Protected Pipes with Fitting Charge for Equi | 148750.00 | L3 |
Rate contract(s) for 450nb carbon steel pipes/mild steel pipes on
Rate contract(s) for 450nb carbon steel pipes/mild steel pipes onenlistment basis
Read moreHydraulic hose 100r2,low carbon steel dia 8,low carbon ferrule zinc plated,plastic protective cap r
Read more
Rc for 200nb carbon steel (is 3589 gr fe410) pipes / mild steel pipes
Rc for 200nb carbon steel (is 3589 gr fe410) pipes / mild steel pipes
Read moreRate contract for 300nb carbon steel (is 3589 gr fe410) pipes / mild
Rate contract(s) for 300nb carbon steel (is 3589 gr fe410) pipes / mildsteel pipes for various ntpc stations.
Read moreof your Industry type