Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ldpe Film Roll 220mm X100 Microns
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Satyam Polymers
6681150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Title : LDPE film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 14-08-2024 07:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 24-07-2024 19:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARUN MANUFACTURING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LDPE Sheet Model : LDPE Sheet 50 Micron Title : LDPE Sheet 50 Micron | 13-08-2024 14:00:43 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARUPRI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARUPRI Model : LDPE film Roll 220 mm X 100 microns Title : LDPE film Roll 220 mm X 100 microns | 14-08-2024 11:20:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : LDPE 220 X 100 Title : LDPE FILM ROLL | 14-08-2024 14:35:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Crown Polymers | Make : CROWN POLYMERS Model : CP- LDPE SHRINK ROLL Title : LDPE SHRINK ROLL | 12-08-2024 12:51:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FOREVER POLYMERS LLP | Make : NA Model : Film Roll Title : LDPE Film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 14-08-2024 14:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : LDPE Film Roll 220mmX100 Microns Title : LDPE Film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 14-08-2024 11:19:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KOTHARI PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LDPE Film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 14-08-2024 14:17:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | L.N.POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LDPE Film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 13-08-2024 17:30:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : Mangalam Safpack Industries Model : Ldpe Film Roll 220 Mm X 100 Microns Title : Ldpe Film Roll 220 Mm X 100 Microns | 02-08-2024 13:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | plastomax packaging solutions llp | Make : PPSL Model : PPSL Title : LDPE FILM ROLL 220MMX100 MICRON | 14-08-2024 13:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : LDPE film Roll 220mmX100 Microns | 13-08-2024 23:16:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Satyam Polymers | Make : SP077 Model : SO077 Title : Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging | 14-08-2024 14:18:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD | Make : LDPE FILM Model : Surewrap Title : LDPE FILM | 13-08-2024 17:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING | Make : UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING Model : polythene BAG Title : polythene BAG | 07-08-2024 22:43:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging | SP077 | SO077 | 54540 | ₹ 6681150.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreLdpe bag 400mmx300mmx120micron,ldpe film roll 295mmx80 microns,ldpe film roll 220mm x 100 microns,l
Read more
Ldpe bag 400mmx300mmx120micron,ldpe film roll 295mmx80 microns,ldpe film roll 220mm x 100 microns,l
Read more
Ldpe film roll 220mm x 90 microns,ldpe film roll 295mm x 80 microns,ldpe film roll 710mm x 150 micr
Read more
Ldpe film roll 710 mm x 150 microns,ldpe film roll 220 mm x 100 microns,ldpe film roll 295 mm x 80
Read more
of your Industry type