Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair,Full Plate,Qtr Plate,Bowel,Donga Medium,Dounga Large,Serving Spoon,Glass With Logo Print,Rice
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 11:28:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANTOSHI TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 14:55:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAY TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 15:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS | - | 23-02-2024 15:06:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSHI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chair,full plate,qtr plate,bowel,donga medium,dounga large,serving spoon,glass with logo print,rice | 103499.95 | L1 |
| 2 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : chair,full plate,qtr plate,bowel,donga medium,dounga large,serving spoon,glass with logo print,rice | 113560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : chair,full plate,qtr plate,bowel,donga medium,dounga large,serving spoon,glass with logo print,rice | 115466.00 | L3 |