Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Rivet Procurement Opportunity For Defence Sector 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rivets With Specifications As Per Gost 10299 80 And Anodically Oxidized, Chromatized Finish. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Rivet, Defence, Anodic Oxidation, Chromatized Finish, Gost 10299 80, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Rivet 4* 8.36 Gost: 10299 80 Anodically Oxidation, Chromatized
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4932532
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 20:01
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : RIVET 4X8.36 GOST 10299-80 Model : NO Title : RIVET 4X8.36 GOST 10299-80 31-05-2024 14:43:51 MSE Disqualified
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 31-05-2024 13:48:32 MSE Disqualified
3 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS Make : hlw Model : item as per your drawing Title : item or component or product as per your drawing and specification 20-05-2024 18:05:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : APT Model : RIVET 4X8.36, GOST-10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4X8.36, GOST-10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 30-05-2024 19:50:19 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 31-05-2024 12:06:01 MII MSE Qualified
6 PRECISION INDUSTRIES Make : PI Model : Item or product or component as per drawing or as per sample or as per specification Title : Item or product or component as per drawing or as per sample or as per specification 20-05-2024 18:11:13 MSE Disqualified
7 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVR Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 27-05-2024 14:38:57 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : BOLT Title : BOLT 30-05-2024 19:55:13 MII MSE Qualified
9 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVEW Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 31-05-2024 13:13:17 MII MSE Qualified
10 SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 31-05-2024 13:25:47 MII MSE Qualified
11 TEKSONS INDUSTRIES Make : TEKSONS Model : PRODUCT Title : PRODUCT 16-05-2024 14:44:00 MSE Disqualified
12 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 26-05-2024 11:22:57 MII MSE Qualified
13 VISHWAS ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS Make : Brand Model : as per drawing Title : as per customer 30-05-2024 21:59:28 MII Qualified
14 VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VTRISHUL Model : VT-rivet-gost-01 Title : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 31-05-2024 14:46:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 353342.57 L1
2 SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 423212.57 L2
3 VISHWAS ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 423424.57 L3
4 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 435190.29 L4
5 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 1181801.14 L5
6 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 1341504.00 L6
7 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 1453296.00 L7
8 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RIVET 4* 8.36 GOST: 10299-80 ANODICALLY OXIDATION, CHROMATIZED 1620984.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise