Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y Angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side Bracing Angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Hori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3589589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASTI INFRA PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 17:48:10 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 01-07-2023 12:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHOON GLOCAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 11:46:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 15:30:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | - | 28-06-2023 16:24:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | - | 25-06-2023 15:33:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 05-07-2023 09:46:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PLANT ENGINEERING PEOPLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 13:08:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Rajasthan Metal Smelting Co. | - | 01-07-2023 12:07:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RAKSHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 11:09:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 11:12:09 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SV METALS AND EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 12:07:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV METALS AND EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 7056764.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Rajasthan Metal Smelting Co. (MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 7570593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PLANT ENGINEERING PEOPLE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 8273900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BASTI INFRA PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 8330680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RELIABLE SPONGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 8398000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAKSHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 8523800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GANDHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 8655087.60 | L7 |
| 8 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 9102650.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 10251000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Dip Galvanized Vertical Y angles,Hot Dip Galvanized Side bracing angles,Hot Dip Galvanized hori | 108324000.00 | L10 |
Hot dip galvanised vertical y angles,hot dip galvanized side bracing angles,hot dip galvanized hori
Read more
Hot dip galvanised vertical y angles,hot dip galvanized side bracing angles,hot dip galvanized hori
Read more
Hot dip galvanized cable trays 75 mm width,hot dip galvanized cable trays 150 mm width,hot dip galv
Read more
Hot dip galvanized cable trays 75 mm width,hot dip galvanized cable trays 150 mm width,hot dip galv
Read more
Hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings,hot dip galvanized steel serrated floor gratings
Read more
Soft annealed hot dip galvanized
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHot dip galvanized flat washer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSoft annealed hot dip galvanized
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type