Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Cotton Poplin,Fabric Satin,Matching Thread Each Box 48 Colors,Tailor Chock,Broked Fabric,Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
111058
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrakant Mahadev Diggewadi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Company | - | 28-06-2023 00:47:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 15:39:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 29-06-2023 15:54:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Rays Techno Solutions | - | 30-06-2023 15:59:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDHA DEVELOPERS | - | 28-06-2023 00:59:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric cotton poplin,Fabric satin,Matching thread each box 48 colors,Tailor chock,Broked fabric,Fan | 111058.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rays Techno Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric cotton poplin,Fabric satin,Matching thread each box 48 colors,Tailor chock,Broked fabric,Fan | 118465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHA DEVELOPERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric cotton poplin,Fabric satin,Matching thread each box 48 colors,Tailor chock,Broked fabric,Fan | 655250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fabric cotton poplin,Fabric satin,Matching thread each box 48 colors,Tailor chock,Broked fabric,Fan | 659600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric cotton poplin,Fabric satin,Matching thread each box 48 colors,Tailor chock,Broked fabric,Fan | 765250.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fancy fabric | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Tie and colour | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Fabric cotton poplin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Paper canvas | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 975.000 |
| 2x2 rubis | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Steel patila each 10 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5720.000 |
| Fabric satin | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| Belt canvas | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Shirt piece | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Mom box for batic | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Matching thread each box 48 colors | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 624.000 |
| Coller | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2925.000 |
| Trouser piece | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Press light weight | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Tailor chock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Cuff | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2925.000 |
| Shirt button | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 614.000 |
| Brown paper | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Broked fabric | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Cotton embroidery thread | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type