Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultra Low Temperature Freezer 80degree Centigrade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGGARWAL ELECTRONICS
840000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : Eppendorf Title : DEEP FREZER | 15-09-2023 18:17:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 15-09-2023 18:14:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PVT. LTD. Model : BR-86L590 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -86 | 16-09-2023 17:55:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-DF-SSOL-86C Title : ULTRA LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER | 16-09-2023 17:00:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELAB SOLUTION | Make : MS INDUSRIES NEWDELHI Model : DFLAB-525L Title : Ultra-Low Deep Freezer -80 DEGREE | 16-09-2023 15:36:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIST Model : GTP-003 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 16-09-2023 16:11:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LDFV-600 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 16-09-2023 15:13:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Haier Model : DW-86L578J Title : Haier Ultra Low Temperature Freezer, -86° C, Capacity 578 L Model-DW-86L578J | 15-09-2023 17:26:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SM Biotech | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DEEP FREZER | 16-09-2023 17:39:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL ELECTRONICS(MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 840000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIOPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 1000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SM Biotech (MII) | Item Categories : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 1054000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEEP FREZER | NA | Eppendorf | 1 | ₹ 840000.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreUltra low temperature laboratory deep freezer,ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Read more
of your Industry type