Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation And Re Orientation Of 11 Kv Ht Power Lines At Assam University Silchar.
|
| Description |
Augmentation And Re Orientation Of 11 Kv Ht Power Lines At Assam University Silchar.
|
| Organisation | Assam University Silchar | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_AUS_791427_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Au/Engg/maint/Elect/90/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 93200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ASSAM UNIVERSITY SILCHAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=831838 |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRenovation of the 33/11 kv, 2x2.5 mva dedicated substation at assam university silchar (phase-ii).
Renovation of the 33/11 kv, 2x2.5 mva dedicated substation at assam university silchar (phase-ii).
Read moreElectrical works for load sharing form 11/.43 kv , 250 kva existing ptr and wiring installation of air conditioners at administrative building of assam university silchar
Electrical works for load sharing form 11/.43 kv , 250 kva existing ptr and wiring installation of
 air conditioners at administrative building of assam university silchar
Read moreRepairing work in kendriyo bhander silchar store at assam university silchar campus.
Repairing work in kendriyo bhander silchar store at assam
 university silchar campus.
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of eudd, etah under edc, etah.
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edsd iind (aliganj) under edd ist etah
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edsd ist (jaithra) under edd ist etah
Read moreWork of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines
Work of maintenance of 11 kv, 33 kv and ht/lt lines in the area of edsd ivth (etah) under edd ist etah
Read moreSitc of 11/0.4kv 500 kva dtr copper wound opposite to warden complex at assam university silchar.
Sitc of 11/0.4kv 500 kva dtr copper wound opposite to warden complex at assam university silchar.
Read moreof your Industry type