Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mild Steel Spade,Plastic Waste Container Set,Carbon Steel Khurpi,Plastic Waste Container Domestic,C
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3652299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 22:11
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1132 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Pahal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA SALES - 14-07-2023 18:43:20 MII Qualified
2 CLASSIC GROUP - 25-07-2023 21:13:51 MII MSE Qualified
3 ESS GEE ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2023 17:26:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 J.A.Manufacturing Works - 10-07-2023 17:01:51 MII MSE Qualified
5 Pitambra International - 26-07-2023 01:45:10 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE - 25-07-2023 15:21:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATHARVA SALES(MII) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 107000.00 L1
2 ESS GEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 134000.00 L2
3 J.A.Manufacturing Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 172280.00 L3
4 CLASSIC GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 199497.44 L4
5 Pitambra International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 213025.00 L5
6 SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE (MII) Item Categories : MILD STEEL SPADE,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER SET,CARBON STEEL KHURPI,PLASTIC WASTE CONTAINER DOMESTIC,C 296855.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise