Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.5 Ton Split Ac,1.5 Ton Split Ac Hot And Cold,Copper Wire,Copper Pipe,Mounting Stand
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4044120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 23:35
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENTERPRISES - 14-10-2023 12:58:27 MII Disqualified
2 AMAN TRADING CO. - 11-10-2023 11:37:31 MII Qualified
3 DEEP ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2023 11:50:22 MII Qualified
4 M/S PANDITH MOTORS & ELECTRONIC'S - 15-10-2023 21:49:54 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S.K. SONS & ELECTRICALS - 14-10-2023 17:18:45 MII Disqualified
6 SHRI BALAJI TRADERS - 11-10-2023 11:44:46 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMAN TRADING CO.(MII) Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT AC,1.5 TON SPLIT AC HOT AND COLD,COPPER WIRE,COPPER PIPE,MOUNTING STAND 91600.00 L1
2 SHRI BALAJI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT AC,1.5 TON SPLIT AC HOT AND COLD,COPPER WIRE,COPPER PIPE,MOUNTING STAND 94600.00 L2
3 DEEP ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : 1.5 TON SPLIT AC,1.5 TON SPLIT AC HOT AND COLD,COPPER WIRE,COPPER PIPE,MOUNTING STAND 96400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise