Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lignocaine H Cl 2% Solution With Adrenaline 1:80,000 In 2 Ml Injection Vials, Brand Septodont, And Chlorhexidine Mouthwash. 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Lignocaine H Cl, Adrenaline, Injection, Septodont, Chlorhexidine Mouthwash, Medical Supplies, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl 2 Percent Solution With Adrenaline 1 Is To 80000 2 Ml Inj Septodent,Chlorhexidine Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 17:47:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AAR KAY TRADERS | - | 11-06-2024 17:20:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 13-06-2024 11:17:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ELIXIR HUMAN CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 11:43:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 11:51:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | N.G. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 11:54:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-06-2024 12:39:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Q fever | - | 12-06-2024 17:38:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC | - | 07-06-2024 15:02:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | - | 10-06-2024 17:55:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SURGI-DENT INDIA | - | 13-06-2024 15:34:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIQUE TRADERS | - | 14-06-2024 15:13:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 21:40:43 | MSE | Evaluated |