Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vm Ware V Sphere Standard 48 Core License With 5 Years Support
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES
1217625
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : vmware Model : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License Title : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 14-08-2024 11:07:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANYAAYAI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vmware Model : VCF-VSP-FND-8 Title : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 14-08-2024 16:43:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STARONE IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMWare Model : VCF-VSP-STD-8 Title : VMware vSphere Standard 8 | 14-08-2024 16:23:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : VMware Model : VMware vSphere Standard 8 Title : VMware vSphere Standard 8 | 14-08-2024 14:02:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOLINE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 1217625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STARONE IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 1217647.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 1287874.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHANYAAYAI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VMWare vSphere Standard 48 core License with 5 years support | 4296002.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMware vSphere Standard 8 | VMware | VMware vSphere Standard 8 | 1 | ₹ 1217625.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreVmware vsphere foundation-128 core
Procurement of vmware vsphere foundation (128 core) to centre for good governance telangana
Read moreVmware vsphere foundation with vsphere enterprise plus - 1-year prepaid commit - per core,vmware vs
Read more
of your Industry type