Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Three Burner Industrial Cooking Range
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANCHTATVA | Make : PANCHTATVA Model : PAN2 Title : THREE BURNER | 24-10-2023 17:50:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SILACONMIX | Make : SILACONMIX OR EQUALLANT Model : INDUSTRIAL BURNER -03 04-12 FEET Title : 3 BURNER INDUSTRIAL COOKING RANGE SS - XTRA LONG | 24-10-2023 17:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : Three Burner Cooking Range Title : Three Burner Industrial Cooking Range | 16-10-2023 14:36:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VTech Solutions | Make : VTECH Model : VT-TBCK Title : THREE BURNER INDUSTRIAL COOKING RANGE | 23-10-2023 11:13:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Procurement of three burner industrial cooking range | 143488.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VTech Solutions | Item Categories : Procurement of three burner industrial cooking range | 200600.00 | L2 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreof your Industry type