Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Main Cable Set,Gasket Cylinder Head,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clutch Disc,Clutch Release
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE | - | 30-08-2023 23:28:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 16:56:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 22:36:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Assy Main Cable Set,Gasket Cylinder Head,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clutch Disc,Clutch Release | 41241.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Assy Main Cable Set,Gasket Cylinder Head,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clutch Disc,Clutch Release | 43416.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKTHER RASOOL GANIE (MII) | Item Categories : Assy Main Cable Set,Gasket Cylinder Head,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clutch Disc,Clutch Release | 47030.00 | L3 |