Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Hing 100gm,Green Elaichi,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K Traders | - | 23-03-2024 18:59:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUXMI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-03-2024 08:38:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UMESH PROVISIONAL STORE | - | 23-03-2024 09:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 21:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Hing 100gm,Green Elaichi,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala, | 137107.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUXMI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Hing 100gm,Green Elaichi,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala, | 144200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UMESH PROVISIONAL STORE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Hing 100gm,Green Elaichi,Chat Masala,Sambhar Masala, | 147630.00 | L3 |