Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rccb, 2 P, 63 A 100m A, Along With Auxiliary Changeover Switch 6 A With Customized Configuration.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manisankar Dhabal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 15-09-2024 11:31:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 31-08-2024 20:28:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Havells Model : RCCB with Auxillay Contact Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 14-09-2024 12:23:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ATTRAS BROTHERS | Make : N/A Model : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 06-09-2024 19:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | B P INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 10-09-2024 21:35:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 14-09-2024 18:36:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RCCB Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 14-09-2024 11:28:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Luxmi Sales Corporation | Make : Legrand Model : 4118 58 + 4062 50 Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 15-09-2024 20:14:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | Make : LEGRAND Model : 411858 and 406250 Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 16-09-2024 15:31:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SG MARINE ELECTRICALS | Make : LEGRAND Model : RCCB 411858 DX3 63A Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 16-09-2024 16:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : CUSTOMIZED Model : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary change Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 16-09-2024 19:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SP MIND ENGINEERING | Make : Legrand Model : 2p elcb Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 15-09-2024 20:27:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | UTEC | Make : UTEC Model : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with changeover switch Title : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 14-09-2024 10:01:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luxmi Sales Corporation | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 127000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATTRAS BROTHERS | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 133580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 133600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SG MARINE ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 141600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 142600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | B P INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 157600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UTEC | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 161920.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SP MIND ENGINEERING | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 193090.40 | L8 |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 213440.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 260000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RCCB, 2P, 63A- 100mA, along with Auxiliary changeover switch 6 A with customized configuration. | 352000.00 | L11 |