Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Tracker; Return, 12 Mm Pu, Grvd, 1600 Mm,Belt Tracker; Trough, 12 Mm Pu, Grvd, 1600 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TRADECO
Contract Value
5092280.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAGARJUNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Nagarjuna Model : Belt Tracker; Return, 12mm Pu, Grvd, 1600mm Title : Belt Tracker; Return, 12mm Pu, Grvd, 1600mm | 12-12-2023 09:05:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S TRADECO | Make : TEGA Model : TEGA Title : BELT TRACKER RETURN | 12-12-2023 13:05:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NARVADA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : Model : Title : | 12-12-2023 15:12:01 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TANISHQ ENTERPRISES | Make : TANISHQ/TE Model : Belt Tracker; Return, 12mm Pu, Grvd, 1600mm Title : Belt Tracker; Return, 12mm Pu, Grvd, 1600mm | 12-12-2023 17:26:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELT TRACKER RETURN | TEGA | TEGA | 8 | ₹ 2339024.320 |
| BELT TRACKER TROUGH | TEGA | TEGA | 9 | ₹ 2753256.240 |