Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Food & Agri Products; Buyer To Use Cus
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3873776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 17:43
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Salman Mahmood
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-09-2023 14:57:26 MSE Qualified
2 CHENNAI METTEX LAB PRIVATE LIMITED 04-09-2023 13:05:44 MSE Qualified
3 EUREKA ANALYTICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-09-2023 15:12:32 MSE Disqualified
4 MITRA S K PVT LTD 05-09-2023 16:53:56 N/A Qualified
5 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP 29-08-2023 17:08:56 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise