Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
66 Kv Dc/Dc Tower Line From 220 Kv Alawalpur To 66 Kv Adampur S/S
|
| Description |
Laying Of Tower Foundations, Erection Of Towers And Stringing And Sagging Of Conductor With Earth Wire For 66 Kv Dc On Dc Tower Line From 220 Kv Alawalpur To 66 Kv Adampur Ss
Old Hrp Sc Line Replacement Work
|
| Organisation | Government of Punjab |
| Tender Id | 2023_POWER_103241_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/PT-501/TLCJAL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 99500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jalandhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read more66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers and stringing and sagging of conductor with earth wire for 66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s. old hrp sc line replacement work
Read more66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s (old hrp sc line replacement work)
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers and stringing and sagging of conductor with earth wire for 66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s (old hrp sc line replacement work)
Read more2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s butari to 66 kv beas .
Stringing and sagging of conductor for the 2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s butari to 66 kv beas on existing dc towers.
Read moreNew 66 kv sc on dc tower line of 0.2 sq. acsr t-off from 66 kv bhateri- rajpura idle line upto proposed 66kv s/s lakhomajra
New 66 kv sc on dc tower line of 0.2 sq. acsr t-off from 66 kv bhateri- rajpura idle line upto proposed 66kv s/s lakhomajra
Read more66 kv line from 220kv 66 kv s/stn dasuya to 66 kv s/s sansarpur
66 kv line from 220kv 66 kv s/stn dasuya to 66 kv s/s sansarpur.&#x0d planning no. 137/nz/2025-26/annexure-e&#x0d rdss work.
Read moreStringing of 2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s patti to 66 kv s/s toot.
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers and stringing and sagging of conductor with earth wire for stringing of 2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s patti to 66 kv s/s toot.
Read moreStringing of 2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s patti to 66 kv s/s toot.
Stringing of 2nd ckt. of 66kv line from 220kv s/s patti to 66 kv s/s toot.
Read moreof your Industry type