Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Vessel For Blow Down System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3511211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UDKAM PROCESS EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
3258953
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 12:47:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRYOSTAR TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 22-06-2023 15:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K R R ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:10:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 15:00:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2023 19:39:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MECH ENGINEERS | - | 24-06-2023 17:09:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | - | 26-06-2023 12:12:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-06-2023 12:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPARKON Engineers | - | 10-07-2023 13:36:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE K C P LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 14:32:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UDKAM PROCESS EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 09:56:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | V.J. INDUSTRIES | - | 10-07-2023 15:32:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UDKAM PROCESS EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 3258953.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 5580000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARKON Engineers | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 5700000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 6608000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MECH ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 8024000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 8850000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 8998000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | THE K C P LIMITED | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 9675071.00 | L8 |
| 9 | K R R ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | 10620000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE VESSEL FOR BLOW DOWN SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3258953.000 |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type