Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glow Plug Heater Plug,Transister 2 N 6284,Transister,Relay Az2100 1 C 24 De,Relay Az822 2 C 24 Dsc,Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5515890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 14:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | - | 06-11-2024 12:26:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KD ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2024 16:07:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glow Plug Heater Plug,Transister 2N 6284,Transister,Relay AZ2100 1C 24DE,Relay AZ822 2C 24DSC,Fuel | 64020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glow Plug Heater Plug,Transister 2N 6284,Transister,Relay AZ2100 1C 24DE,Relay AZ822 2C 24DSC,Fuel | 75800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glow Plug Heater Plug,Transister 2N 6284,Transister,Relay AZ2100 1C 24DE,Relay AZ822 2C 24DSC,Fuel | 84180.00 | L3 |