Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proximity Warning Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Parvez Alam Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G ELECTRONICS | Make : AG ELECTRONICS Model : AG-PWS-0230 Title : PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE | 06-08-2024 12:50:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES AFPS DIVISION | Make : NA Model : PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE Title : PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE | 06-08-2024 14:43:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELTRON WIRELESS | Make : ELTRON WIRELESS Model : LPWS40DX Title : Proximity Warning System | 05-08-2024 17:51:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK | Make : Shri GuruNanak Dev Engineering Works Model : Proximity Warning Device 24VDC Title : Proximity Warning Device 24VDC for HEMM | 06-08-2024 16:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Southern Electronics (Bangalore) Pvt. Ltd. Model : SEONICS Title : PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE | 03-08-2024 14:55:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS | Make : UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS and ELECTRONICS Model : RPWD-UEE022 Title : PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE FRONT AND REAR | 09-08-2024 19:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISTRONIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISTRONIXTECH Model : FRONT AND REAR PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE Title : FRONT AND REAR PROXIMITY WARNING DEVICE | 06-08-2024 15:06:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |