Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Re Oil Filter,Lv7 Re Air Filter,Lv7 Re Carburetor Assy,Lv7 Re Chain Sprocket,Lv7 Re Spark Plug,Lv7 Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS | - | 23-02-2024 22:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 23:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 20:33:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 08:24:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7RE Oil Filter,LV7RE Air Filter,LV7RE Carburetor Assy,LV7RE Chain Sprocket,LV7RE Spark Plug,LV7RE | 76460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7RE Oil Filter,LV7RE Air Filter,LV7RE Carburetor Assy,LV7RE Chain Sprocket,LV7RE Spark Plug,LV7RE | 80029.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7RE Oil Filter,LV7RE Air Filter,LV7RE Carburetor Assy,LV7RE Chain Sprocket,LV7RE Spark Plug,LV7RE | 81964.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JANY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7RE Oil Filter,LV7RE Air Filter,LV7RE Carburetor Assy,LV7RE Chain Sprocket,LV7RE Spark Plug,LV7RE | 83975.00 | L4 |