Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Steel Cord Conveyor Belt St4000 🚧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Steel Cord Conveyor Belt With A Width Of 2400 Mm, Model St4000. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Steel Cord Conveyor Belt, St4000, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Infrastructure, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 2400 Mm Wide St4000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
698207994
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 2400 mm x ST 4000 x 14/10 x Grade-DIN-X. Title : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 19-06-2024 10:09:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Maxx Steelflex Model : Maxx steelflex Title : Steel cord Conveyor Belt | 21-06-2024 09:42:14 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : STEEL CORD 2400mm, ST-4000, 14/10, Din-X Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 2400mm, ST-4000, Dia 8.6mm, NOC 157, Top 14mm, Bottom 10mm, Grade Din-X, | 19-06-2024 17:51:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | FORECH | 2400 mm x ST 4000 x 14/10 x Grade-DIN-X. | 19300 | ₹ 698207994.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type