Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️ Solar Energy Procurement Opportunity 🔋 The Revenue And Forest Department Of Maharashtra Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Various Solar Off Grid Systems. 🌞 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Offers Are Invited For The Following: 5 Kw Solar Off Grid System 3 Kw Solar Off Grid System 1 Kw Solar Off Grid System Additionally, Bids Are Sought For Solar Structures And Ptz Cameras. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Solar Energy, Off Grid Systems, Solar Structures, Ptz Cameras, Government Tender, Maharashtra, Revenue And Forest Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kw Solar Off Grid System,3 Kw Solar Off Grid System,1 Kw Solar Off Grid System,Solar Stucture,Ptz C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DELIGHT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3498200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yeshwant Bhaurao Nagulwar
Department:
Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Forest Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 15:59:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BMS TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-04-2024 22:57:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2024 22:40:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2024 16:41:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NISARGAURJA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 11:11:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | - | 05-04-2024 15:56:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,3KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,SOLAR STUCTURE,PTZ C | 3498200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISARGAURJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,3KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,SOLAR STUCTURE,PTZ C | 3953425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BMS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 5KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,3KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM,SOLAR STUCTURE,PTZ C | 4671000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 368000.000 |
| 3KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253000.000 |
| 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 320000.000 |
| SOLAR STUCTURE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420000.000 |
| PTZ CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 768000.000 |
| OPTICAL FIBER | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| POE SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| CAT6 CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| MEDIA CONVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| AC POWER CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 172800.000 |
| HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| ELECTRICAL MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| HDPE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| JUNCTION BOX AND OTHER ACCESORIRES | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND LABOUR CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |