Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shock Absorber,Air Filter,Hose Sealing Tu 005 6016 80 16 Mm Dia X 5,Hose 18 Mm Dia X5 Thknes Ty 005 6
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4396664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 27, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 969 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI ENTERPRISES - 08-01-2024 19:28:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 09-01-2024 12:47:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 DS ENTERPRISES - 05-01-2024 11:29:36 MII MSE Qualified
4 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES - 05-01-2024 16:24:00 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER,AIR FILTER,HOSE SEALING TU 005-6016-80 16MM DIA X 5,HOSE 18MM DIA X5 THKNES TY-005-6 65680.00 L1
2 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER,AIR FILTER,HOSE SEALING TU 005-6016-80 16MM DIA X 5,HOSE 18MM DIA X5 THKNES TY-005-6 72128.00 L2
3 AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER,AIR FILTER,HOSE SEALING TU 005-6016-80 16MM DIA X 5,HOSE 18MM DIA X5 THKNES TY-005-6 82620.00 L3
4 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHOCK ABSORBER,AIR FILTER,HOSE SEALING TU 005-6016-80 16MM DIA X 5,HOSE 18MM DIA X5 THKNES TY-005-6 83920.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise