Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Tank To Filter,Over Flow And Bleeding Pipe,Joint Cyl Head,Brush Set,Pipe Filter To Pump,Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 19-08-2024 07:59:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 19-08-2024 08:05:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 19-08-2024 07:55:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEELA TRADING CORP.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Tank to Filter,Over Flow and Bleeding Pipe,Joint Cyl Head,Brush Set,Pipe Filter to Pump,Sleeve | 6391.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Tank to Filter,Over Flow and Bleeding Pipe,Joint Cyl Head,Brush Set,Pipe Filter to Pump,Sleeve | 7988.75 | L2 |
| 3 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Tank to Filter,Over Flow and Bleeding Pipe,Joint Cyl Head,Brush Set,Pipe Filter to Pump,Sleeve | 9586.50 | L3 |