Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Centrifugal Pumps And Associated Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Centrifugal Pumps, Including Base Frames, Drive Motors, And Couplings As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Annexure. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Standards Outlined In The Annexure. Keywords: Centrifugal Pumps, Base Frames, Drive Motors, Couplings, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Pumps Along With Base Frames, Drive Motors, Couplings As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Centrifugal Pumps along with base frames, drive motors, couplings as per annexure | 3614400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Centrifugal Pumps along with base frames, drive motors, couplings as per annexure | 3624960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Centrifugal Pumps along with base frames, drive motors, couplings as per annexure | 3740000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Single stage vertical split casing centrifugal pump along with motor, base frame as per annexure
Read more
Repairing / strengthening of delivery pipelines, base frames of sump pumps and motors along with replacement of 2 nos. sump pumps and their motor under the tunnel of unit 501-b at moonidih coal washery.
Repairing / strengthening of delivery pipelines, base frames of sump pumps and motors along with replacement of 2 nos. sump pumps and their motor under the tunnel of unit 501-b at moonidih coal washery.
Read morePeristaltic pumps, along with variable frequency drive (vfd)
Peristaltic pumps, along with variable
 frequency drive (vfd)
Read moreCentrifugal pumps as per technical requirement/technical specification/ ta / scope of supply placed at annexure-i
Centrifugal pumps as per technical requirement/technical specification/ ta / scope of supply placed at annexure-i
Read moreof your Industry type