Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Spl Repair Of Buildings P 2 & P 5 At Morar Cantt, Gwalior 🏗️ The Military Engineer Services (Mes), Under The Central Government's E In C Branch, Invites Bids For The Special Projects (Spl) Repair Of Buildings P 2 And P 5 Located At The Ctc Line In Morar Cantt, Gwalior. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 09/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 220500 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Repair Works. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Spl Repair, Military Engineer Services, Building Repair, Gwalior, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P 2 (Otm) And P 5 (Otm) At Ctc Line In Morar Cantt Gwalior
|
| Description |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P 2 (Otm) And P 5 (Otm) At Ctc Line In Morar Cantt Gwalior
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650005_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/JHA/GWL/TOKEN/01 OF 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GWALIOR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727666 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repairs to bldg no p-116 and p-146 (otm) at morar cantt, gwalior
Special repairs to bldg no p-116 and p-146 (otm) at morar cantt, gwalior
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no p-115 (or living) of morar cantt under ge gwalior
Spl repairs to bldg no p-115 (or living) of morar cantt under ge gwalior
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no p-93/01 to 08 or md accn at 4th inf line morar cantt gwalior
Spl repairs to bldg no p-93/01 to 08 or md accn at 4th inf line morar cantt gwalior
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no p-134/01 to 12 or md accn at morar cantt gwalior under ge gwalior
Spl repair of bldg no p-134/01 to 12 or md accn at morar cantt gwalior under ge gwalior
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no p-57, office complex of hq 36 arty bde, morar cantt gwalior
Spl repairs to bldg no p-57, office complex of hq 36 arty bde, morar cantt gwalior
Read moreProvn of furniture for klp (otm) accn at morar cantt gwalior
Provn of furniture for klp (otm) accn at morar cantt gwalior
Read moreAddition/altretion to p-09 (trinco mess) at morar cantt gwalior
Addition/altretion to p-09 (trinco mess) at morar cantt gwalior
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no p202 (sp coy living line) of moror cantt, gwalior
Spl repairs to bldg no p202 (sp coy living line) of moror cantt, gwalior
Read moreSpl repair/maintenance of electrical installation at various location of morar cantt under ge gwalior
Spl repair/maintenance of electrical installation at various location of morar cantt under ge gwalior
Read more8936/gwl/e8 special repair wk to bldg no p-81, or md accn in mtn bty line at morar cantt under ge gwalior
8936/gwl/e8 special repair wk to bldg no p-81, or md accn in mtn bty line at morar cantt under ge gwalior
Read moreof your Industry type