Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oem Oil Filter,Oem Air Filter,Oem Fuel Filter Element,Oem Brake Pad Assy,Oem Kit Lined Shoe Brake P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 23:35:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 23:40:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Defence Traders | - | 01-03-2024 22:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Defence Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OEM Oil Filter,OEM Air Filter,OEM Fuel Filter Element,OEM Brake Pad Assy,OEM Kit Lined Shoe Brake P | 21905.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OEM Oil Filter,OEM Air Filter,OEM Fuel Filter Element,OEM Brake Pad Assy,OEM Kit Lined Shoe Brake P | 23074.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OEM Oil Filter,OEM Air Filter,OEM Fuel Filter Element,OEM Brake Pad Assy,OEM Kit Lined Shoe Brake P | 24135.00 | L3 |