Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Invitation For Bid: Construction Of Fire Hut At 132 Kv Ss Moth, Etd Jhansi 🔥 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Fire Hut At 132 Kv Ss Moth, Etd Jhansi. 🏭🚒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. The Project Will Be Awarded To The Most Suitable Bidder Who Meets All The Criteria And Complies With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Fire Hut, 132 Kv Ss Moth, Etd Jhansi, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Fire Hut At 132 Kv Ss Moth Under Etd Jhansi
|
| Description |
Construction Of Fire Hut At 132 Kv Ss Moth Under Etd Jhansi
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_918696_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ETS-69/ETDJ/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MOTH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1587579 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSpray painting of various electrical equipments at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Spray painting of various electrical equipments at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreSpray painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Spray painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreProviding and fixing retro reflective sheeting at 220 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Providing and fixing retro reflective sheeting at 220 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreButjoint of stubs of 132kv tower of 132 kv parichha moth linde under etd jhansi
Butjoint of stubs of 132kv tower of 132 kv parichha moth linde under etd jhansi
Read moreSupply of electrical equipments for construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv ss mauranipur under etd jhansi
Supply of electrical equipments for construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv ss mauranipur under etd jhansi
Read moreSupply of electrical equipments for 132 kv ss mauranipur under etd jhansi
Supply of electrical equipments for 132 kv ss mauranipur under etd jhansi
Read moreScada intergration (sas) work at 132 kv ss gursarai under etd jhansi
Scada intergration (sas) work at 132 kv ss gursarai under etd jhansi
Read moreof your Industry type