Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M2936897010 Water Purifier Ele: Ro System 50 Lph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PURE LIFE SOLUTIONS
620000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUALIGH Model : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH Title : : RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 14-08-2024 13:34:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H2OVATION | Make : H2Ovation Model : H2OC50 Title : Commercial Fully automatic 50 LPH RO Water Purifier | 21-08-2024 07:20:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ions water planet | Make : ANTICAQUA Model : 50LPH RO PLANT Title : 50 LPH RO PLANT | 21-08-2024 07:14:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | New Generation Water Solution | Make : NEW GENERATION Model : NG50 Title : WATER PURIFIER 50LPH | 04-08-2024 14:06:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURE LIFE SOLUTIONS | Make : GJHI-TECH Model : GJHI-TECH/50LPH Title : GJHI-TECH Water Purifier System RO+ UV+ UF+ Alkaline | 12-08-2024 00:37:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PUREWELL | Make : 50 LPH RO PLANT Model : 50 LPH RO PLANT Title : 50 LPH RO PLANT | 13-08-2024 17:25:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Zakthi Creations | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 50LPH RO Water Purifier Title : Zakthi 50LPH RO Water Purifier | 19-08-2024 14:04:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1170000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PURE LIFE SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 695000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PUREWELL (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1006000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | H2OVATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1155500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Ions water planet (MII) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1180000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Zakthi Creations (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1500000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | New Generation Water Solution (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936897010 WATER PURIFIER-ELE: RO-SYSTEM 50 LPH | 1500000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GJHI-TECH Water Purifier System RO+ UV+ UF+ Alkaline | GJHI-TECH | GJHI-TECH/50LPH | 50 | ₹ 620000.000 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type