Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitric Acid Supra Pure,Hydrochloric Acid Supra Pure,L Glutamic Acid Certified Reference Material Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1394956
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Nagar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 20:14:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Nitric Acid Supra pure,Hydrochloric acid Supra pure,L Glutamic acid Certified Reference Material tr | 1730896.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitric Acid Supra pure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid Supra pure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| L Glutamic acid Certified Reference Material traceable to NIST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Glucose Certified Reference Material traceable to NIST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| COD low 0 to150ppm range reagent vials | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 625000.000 |
| Ammonia Low Level Ionic strength Adjuster ISA pH Adjusting ISA for Ammonia Electrode Cat No 951211 ThermoScientific | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 67560.000 |
| Alkaline Reagent for Ammonia Electrode Cat No 951011 ThermoScientific | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22520.000 |
| Ammonia calibration standard 1000 ppm ammonia as nitrogen standard Cat No 951207 Thermoscientific | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Ammonia electrode storage solution Cat No 951213 ThermoScientific | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55560.000 |
| Ammonia electrode compatible with Eutech 2700 Ion meter Model Example Thermo Scientific Orion High performance Ammonia ISE, Cat No 9512HPBNWP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Fluoride Ionic Strength Adjustor TISAB II Thermo Fisher Cat No 940999 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 309660.000 |
| Nitrate electrode compatible with Eutech 2700 Ion meter Model | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| Nitrate calibration standard 1000 ppm as N nitrate calibration standard Cat No 920707 Thermo Fisher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Nitrate Ionic Strength Adjustor ISA Cat No 930711 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| Potassium Hydrogen Diiodate or potassium Biiodate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Silica Standard Solution 100 or 1000 mg per L as SiO2 Traceable to NIST | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Sodium Bisulphite AR Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Nitrite Standard Solution, CRM traceable to SRM from NIST 1000 mg per L NO2 N in H2O Or Nitrite CRM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| Sodium Oxalate certified reference material for titrimetry certified by BAM more than 99.5 percentage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Boron standard solution traceable to SRM from NIST H2BO2 in H2O 1000 mg per l B Certipur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |