Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Crcs Sheet Cr2 Grade 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Crcs (Cold Reduced Low Carbon Steel) Sheets Conforming To Is 513/2008 Of Grade "Cr2". 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Material Specifications, Compliance With Is 513/2008, And Competitive Pricing. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Ongoing Projects Within The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Crcs Sheet, Cr2 Grade, Cold Reduced Low Carbon Steel, Is 513/2008, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Steel Sheets
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Crcs(cold Reduced Low Carbon Steel) Sheet Confirming To Is 513/2008 Of Grade" Cr2" , Thic
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4814915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 19/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: B. Velangini Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Electronics Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 NOOR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CRCS 1.6MM Title : CRCS 1.6 MM 18-04-2024 23:08:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 KALINGA AGENCIES Make : NA Model : Acrylic Name plates (3mm Thick) with vinyl sticker Title : Acrylic Name plates (3mm Thick) with vinyl sticker (Bilingual) 18-04-2024 21:46:55 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
3 SREE OM INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : CR SHEET AS PER IS. 513 19-04-2024 11:25:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NOOR ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Supply of CRCS(Cold Reduced Low Carbon Steel) Sheet Confirming to IS 513/2008 of Grade" CR2" , Thic 1699135.00 L1
2 SREE OM INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Supply of CRCS(Cold Reduced Low Carbon Steel) Sheet Confirming to IS 513/2008 of Grade" CR2" , Thic 2865072.50 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise