Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 1: Fas F22 Globe Valve, 1 Inch(25 Mm) Ansi 2500, Hand Operated,Forged Alloy Steel Globe Valve 2
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4153499
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 22:25
End Date
Expired 22/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI IYYAPPA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

2133440

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramalingam V A
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIPCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HIPCON VALVES Model : Item 1: SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH ( Title : Item 1: SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH (25MM) ANSI 2500, HAND OPERATED. 26-11-2023 23:50:11 MSE Evaluated
2 SHRI IYYAPPA INDUSTRIES Make : Sii VALVES Model : SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH (25MM) AN Title : SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH (25MM) ANSI 2500, HAND OPERATED. QTY: 40 NOS 27-11-2023 20:41:37 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SC110360470: AIL MAKE FCS -GLOBE VALVE. SIZE-2" -2500CL-MOV WITHOUT ACTUATOR-WITH SOCKET WELD ENDS. Q Sii VAVLVES SC110360470: AIL MAKE FCS -GLOBE VALVE. SIZE-2"-25 5 ₹ 410050.000
SC110360381: 1" GLOBE VALVE 2500CL-MOV WITHOUT ACTUATOR. QTY: 5 NOS Sii VALVES SC110360381: 1" GLOBE VALVE 2500CL-MOV WITHOUT ACT 5 ₹ 244850.000
SC110471424: FORGED ALLOY STEEL GLOBE VALVE 2" . QTY: 30 NOS. Sii VALVES SC110471424: FORGED ALLOY STEEL GLOBE VALVE 2". QT 30 ₹ 874380.000
SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH (25MM) ANSI 2500, HAND OPERATED. QTY: 40 NOS Sii VALVES SC110360153: FAS F22 GLOBE VALVE, 1 INCH (25MM) AN 40 ₹ 604160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise