Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Galvanized Steel Sheet, Thk 0.16 Mm, Thk. Tolerance+ / 0.02 Mm, Width 900 To 1500 Mm, 80 Gsm & Abo
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3730202
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 19:41
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MADHAV SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

539900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Joshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bajrang Bali Industries Make : BBI Model : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERAN Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABOV 16-08-2023 14:07:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 CLASSIC GROUP Make : NA Model : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET .16MM (80GSM) Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABOV 15-08-2023 15:40:37 MII Qualified
3 Ganpati Vanijya Udyog Make : GVU Model : GVU_GS SHEET Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET 16-08-2023 11:32:04 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES Make : Best make in india Model : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM 16-08-2023 14:26:23 MII Qualified
5 MADHAV SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERAN Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABOV 16-08-2023 07:43:31 MII Qualified
6 panchal interior Make : NA Model : G. I. SHEET OF 0.16 MM, 120 GDP GRADE, IS 277 REQU Title : G. I. SHEET OF 0.16 MM, 120 GDP GRADE, IS 277 REQUIRED FOR PACKING ( 5000 kilogram) 15-08-2023 12:48:10 MII Qualified
7 PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GI SHEET Title : GI SHEET 16-08-2023 14:19:21 MII Qualified
8 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) Make : NA Model : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERAN Title : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABOV 14-08-2023 17:56:20 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY Make : NA Model : GI SHEET Title : GI SHEET 13-08-2023 16:24:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MADHAV SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 539900.00 L1
2 Ganpati Vanijya Udyog (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 650000.00 L2
3 panchal interior (MII) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 675000.00 L3
4 M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 679600.00 L4
5 Bajrang Bali Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 700000.00 L5
6 SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 750000.00 L6
7 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 885000.00 L7
8 PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 885000.00 L7
9 CLASSIC GROUP (MII) Item Categories : GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABO 899950.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERANCE+ /-0.02MM, WIDTH- 900 TO 1500 MM, 80 GSM & ABOV NA GALVANIZED STEEL SHEET, THK- 0.16 MM, THK. TOLERAN 5000 ₹ 539900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise