Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harmonium,Duff,Congo,Skin Drum,Traingle,Stick Side Drum,Stick Bass Drum,Spring For Side Drum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHENWARI TRADERS
Contract Value
35948.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shabir Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.R.ORTHOAIDS | - | 13-01-2024 15:31:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 11:56:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 11:35:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHENWARI TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 14:00:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARMONIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16151.430 |
| DUFF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1130.590 |
| CONGO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9349.890 |
| SKIN DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6783.560 |
| TRAINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 448.650 |
| STICK SIDE DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 284.420 |
| STICK Bass DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 284.420 |
| SPRING FOR SIDE DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1515.440 |