Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dehydration Or Filtration Of Transformer Oil For 1500k Va Transformer
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3486097
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 25, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.S. ELECTROENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

19980

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Abrol
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATT HEAVY ELECTRICALS - 28-06-2023 19:22:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 S.S. ELECTROENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-06-2023 07:46:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shyam Engineering - 28-06-2023 17:39:08 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.S. ELECTROENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dehydration or filtration of transformer oil for 1500kVA Transformer 19980.00 L1
2 BHATT HEAVY ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dehydration or filtration of transformer oil for 1500kVA Transformer 49100.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dehydration or filtration of transformer oil for 1500kVA Transformer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19980.000