Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐟 Procurement Alert: Fish Plates 🛠️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fish Plates, Specifically 60 Kg, 1 Meter Long, T 5916 Grade. 🚢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Fish Plates, 60 Kg, 1m, T 5916, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fish Plates 60 Kg 1m Long T 5916
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | Make : A/B Model : A/B Title : FISH PLATE | 16-07-2024 12:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | Make : Fish Plates 60 Kg. Model : ANINDITA_Fish Plates 60 Kg. Title : Fish Plates 60 Kg. 1M long as per RDSO Drg. No. T-5916 including Fish Bolts with Nuts | 18-07-2024 08:43:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : FISH PLATE | 15-07-2024 21:55:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANPATI INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD | Make : Ganpati Industrial Pvt.Ltd. Model : Ganpati Industrial Pvt.Ltd. Title : Fish Plate for 60 Kg Rail | 02-07-2024 13:14:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAIL UDYOG | Make : SLI Model : T-5916 Title : FISH PLATE, T-5916 | 17-07-2024 17:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | rever engineering | Make : NA Model : 1M Fish Plate T-5916 with bolt with nut Title : 1M Fish Plate with bolt with nut as per RDSO Drg. No. T-5916 | 17-07-2024 15:47:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Fish plate 1 meter long 60 kg t-5916
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFish plate 1 meter long 60 kg t-5916
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne metre long fish plates for 60 kg rails conforming to rdso drg. no. t-5916.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne metre long fish plates for 60 kg rails conforming to rdso drg. no. t-5916.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plates for uic 60 kg 1 meter long to rdso drg. no. t-5916.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 mtr long fish plate t-5916.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 mtr long fish plate t-5916.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plate for 60 kg. rail (1 meter long) [t-5916], alt-nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type