Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Gaskets For Window Glass Modified Electric Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Gaskets For Window Glass For Modified Electric Locomotives As Per The Specifications Detailed In Scr Drawing Number B/Trs/G7/Cab/3/7, References 1, 2, And 3. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Each Set Consists Of 12 Meters Of Gasket Material. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Gaskets, Window Glass, Modified Electric Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Gasket For Window Glass For Modified Electric Locomotive As Per Scr Drg. No. B/Trs/G7/Cab/3/7, Ref. No. 1, 2, 3. Reference Details Ref. 1 Qty. 12 Mtrs/Set, Ref. 2 Qty. 12 Mtrs/Set, Ref. No. 3 Qty. 12 Mtrs/Set
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106339188 |
|
Reference Number |
14245133 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106339188/viewNitPdf_4562930.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreSet of entrance door glass gaskets for wap4 locos consisting of 04 items as follows. 1) ref, no. 1 : base gasket-(1) as per drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/7 or latest if any. qty/set. = 100 metres. 2) ref. no. 2 : base gasket-(2) as per drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/7 or latest if any. qty/set. = 100 metres. 3) ref. no. 3 : front gasket-(1) as per drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/7 or latest if any. qty/set. = 100 metres. 4) ref. no. 4 : front gasket-(2) as per drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/7 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of lookout glass gaskets for 28 series wag7 locos as per s.c.rly, drawing no.b/trs/g7/cab/4/30. each consisting 2 items as per details given below. 1. front gasket drawing no. b/trs/g7/cab/4/30 ref.no.1, qty.-13 mtrs 2. back gasket drawing no. b/trs/g7/cab/4/30 ref.no.2, qty.-13 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gaskets for sctmb as per drg no - bsl/trs/sk/3/748. ref 1-gasket for sctmb duct top size 3 x dia 380 qty 01 no/set, ref 2- gasket for sctmb duct bottom size 3 x dia 380 qty 01 no/set qty 01 no/set, and ref 3-gasket for sctmb base size 3 x 505 x 545 - qty 01 no/(set consist of 3 items, 3 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cable cleat with din rail for traction motor of 3-phase locos as per clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk-1/0045 alt-f or latest. set details for clw drawing reference items as follows. 1) ref 1, bar 280 x 30 x 5mm. qty/set.= 06 nos. 2) ref 2, sliding nut(m8) with spring. qty/set.= 40 nos. 3) ref 3, cable cleat. qty/set.= 20 nos. 4) ref 5, din rail. qty/set.= 12 nos. 5) ref 6, holding clamps. qty/set.= 120 nos. 6) ref 7, flying nut(m6) for holding clamp. qty/set.= 1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot step arrangement for wag 7 as per d [foot step arrangement for wag 7 as per drg. no. b/trs/g7/boge/3/224 ref-1 to 5 as follows. (1) ref no.1 - rolled channel (75 x 40x 6thk x 475lg). qty= 02 no s/set. (2) ref no.2 - rolled angle (65 x 65 x 6thk x150lg).qty= 02 no s/set. (3) ref no.3 - chequered plate 5thk. qty= 01lh no & 01 rh no/set. (4) ref no.4 - gusset. qty= 02 no s/set. (5) ref no.5 - gusset. qty= 06 no s/set. note: (1) all dimensions are in mm. (2) material shall be supplied in asse
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of bolt assembly for horn stay of wap-4 locos as per drg. no. b/trs/boge/4/509, ref nos. 1 to 5 or latest as follows. (1) ref no. 1, hex. head bolt m24 x 130mm, grade 8.8. qty/set. = 01 no. (2) ref no. 2, slotted nut m24. qty/set. = 01 no. (3) ref no. 3, split pin. qty/set. = 01 no. (4) ref no. 4, plain washer. qty/set. = 01 no. (5) ref no. 5, spring washer. qty/set. = 01 no. makes: unbrako/ tvs/ dfl/pfl/ bimco. note: one sample should b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire extinguishing system for 22.5 kg co2, as per drg/spec. no. clw/ms/3/108, alt.7 or latest if any as per ref 1: fire extinguishers 22.5kg capacity. qty/set. = 01 no.. ref 2: pressure gauges. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 3: wheel cock. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 4: isolating cock. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type