Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Diffuser For Fluorescent Light Fitting 💡 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diffusers For Fluorescent Light Fittings. This Procurement Is In Relation To Item No.7 Under The Icf Drug No. Sk 7 6 103. 📍 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Bidders Must Provide Diffusers Made From Lexan 940 Polycarbonate, Exclusively From Ge Plastic. The Material Must Be Free From Scratches, Air Bubbles, And Holes, And May Include The Firm's Insignia Embossed On The Diffuser. Bidders Are Encouraged To Quote Based On The Latest Specifications/Drawings Issued By Rdso/Icf/Rcf. Interested Suppliers Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Diffuser, Fluorescent Light Fitting, Lexan 940 Polycarbonate, Ge Plastic, Ministry Of Railways, Icf, Rdso, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diffuser For Fluorescent Light Fitting To Item No.7 Of Icf Drg. No. Sk 7 6 103
Col. Iii With Alterations C To M Note: Material For Item No.7 Should Be
Lexan 940 Polycarbonate Grains Of Ge Plastic Only And Shall Be Free From Scratches, Air Bubbles And Holes Etc. Insignia Of The Firm May Be Embossed On The Diffuser. However, The Firms May Quote For Latest Specification/Drawing With Amendment If Any Issued By Rdso/Icf/Rcf.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391953 |
|
Reference Number |
45241044 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391953/viewNitPdf_4623527.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diffuser for fluorescent light fitting to item no.7 of icf drg. no. sk-7-6-103 col. iii with alterations c to m. note: material for item no.7 should be lexan - 940 polycarbonate grains of ge plastic only and shall be free from scratches, air bubbles and holes etc. insignia of the firm may be embossed on the diffuser. however, the firms may quote for latest specification/drawing with amendment if any issued by rdso/icf/rcf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIn the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division kulgam near tehsil office. however, fuel shall be provided by the depa
Service level agreement for monthly basis bolero/scorpio/innova hiring including services of driver shall be provided.
 in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division kulgam near tehsil office. however, fuel shall be provided by the depa
Read moreHigh speed diesel oil [hsd] confirming to is:1460 [latest revision]. note: the supply of products will be subject to deviations/relaxations as may be authorised by mop&ng from time to time. however, any changes in the specification shall be notified to the railway consumers and the ministry of railway immediately.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreService for providing vehicle for office use. however fuel shall be provided by the department as per approved govt. norms.
Service for providing vehicle for office use. however fuel shall be provided by the department as per approved govt. norms.
Read moreProviding the catering services for the of convocation to be held on 4th may 2026 in dlcsupva, rohtak
Providing the catering services for the of convocation to be held on 4th may 2026 in dlcsupva, rohtak
Read moreHiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis. the services shall be provided in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division anantnag. however, fuel shall be provided by the deptt.
Hiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis. the services shall be provided in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division anantnag. however, fuel shall be provided by the deptt.
Read moreHiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis. the services shall be provided in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division anantnag. however, fuel shall be provided by the deptt.
Hiring of vehicle (toyota innova, mahindra scorpio, mahindra xylo, and mahindra bolero) on monthly basis. the services shall be provided in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy, division anantnag. however, fuel shall be provided by the deptt.
Read moreService level agreement for monthly basis bolero/scorpio/innova hiring including services of driver shall be provided.in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy division kulgam near tehsil office. however fuel shall be provided by the department
Service level agreement for monthly basis bolero/scorpio/innova hiring including services of driver shall be provided.in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy division kulgam near tehsil office. however fuel shall be provided by the department
Read moreService level agreement for monthly basis bolero/scorpio/innova hiring including services of driver shall be provided.in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy division kulgam near tehsil office. however fuel shall be provided by the depa
Service level agreement for monthly basis bolero/scorpio/innova hiring including services of driver shall be provided.in the office of the executive engineer, pmgsy division kulgam near tehsil office. however fuel shall be provided by the depa
Read moreof your Industry type