Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Pipe Vice Size Of Jaw Opening 80 Mm,Pipe Die Set 1 Inch,Angle Grinder 100 Mm,Angle Grinder Ag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MISHIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
811887
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2024 10:18:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2024 10:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2024 10:54:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE VICE SIZE OF JAW OPENING 80 MM,PIPE DIE SET 1 INCH,ANGLE GRINDER 100 MM,ANGLE GRINDER AG | 811887.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STEEL PIPE VICE SIZE OF JAW OPENING 80 MM,PIPE DIE SET 1 INCH,ANGLE GRINDER 100 MM,ANGLE GRINDER AG | 812287.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL PIPE VICE SIZE OF JAW OPENING 80 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PIPE DIE SET 1 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| ANGLE GRINDER 100 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| ANGLE GRINDER AG 5 1000W | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| ANGLE GRINDER 180 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| SHRUB PRUNING SCISSOR HEDGE SHEARS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 510.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE 3 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE 5 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2125.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE 30 MTRS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH LENGTH 350 MM SIZE 14 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| SLIDE WRENCH 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5460.000 |
| GAS CUTTING TORCH CUTTOZEN 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 12 X 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 555.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 14 X 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 675.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 16 X 17 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 675.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 18 X 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 735.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 20 X 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 855.000 |
| RING SPANNER CHROME PLATED POLISHED HEAD 24 X 26 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 795.000 |
| MS PIPE 250MM DIA NB | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 208800.000 |
| GI TEE 50 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 732.000 |