Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala 100 Gm,Chicken Masala 100 Gm,Pickle 5 Kg,Sabu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEY ENTERPRISE | - | 25-11-2023 17:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISE | - | 23-11-2023 11:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 23-11-2023 13:13:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 13:24:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K D ASSOCIATES | - | 24-11-2023 10:44:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Masala Bhandaar | - | 21-11-2023 18:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 15:46:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANSARI INDUSTRIES | - | 27-11-2023 13:51:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 27-11-2023 07:43:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPICE SHOP | - | 22-11-2023 10:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala 100 gm,Chicken Masala 100 gm,Pickle 5 Kg,Sabu | 60760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPICE SHOP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala 100 gm,Chicken Masala 100 gm,Pickle 5 Kg,Sabu | 62860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Masala Bhandaar (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala 100 gm,Chicken Masala 100 gm,Pickle 5 Kg,Sabu | 63760.00 | L3 |