Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Phase 11/0.415k V, 500 Kva, Onan Cooled, Oil Immersed Copper Wound Distribution Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIREN POWER | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN cooled Transformer Title : Three phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN cooled, Oil immersed Copper Wound Distribution transformer | 23-08-2024 13:58:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MELCON TRANSFORMER Model : Three Phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN Cooled, Oil Title : Three Phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN Cooled, Oil Immersed Copper Wound Distribution Transformer | 18-07-2024 11:18:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGG500KVA11/.415KV Title : Three phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN cooled, Oil immersed Copper Wound Distribution transformer | 24-07-2024 12:12:15 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DOWSIL Model : DOWSIL RTV SEALANT 732 MULTI PURPOSE Title : DOWSIL RTV SEALANT 732 MULTI PURPOSE | 27-07-2024 15:16:55 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | POWER STAR | Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers | 22-08-2024 16:39:14 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJTEX TRANSFORMERS AND ELECTRICALS | Make : RTEX Model : RTEX/500/CU/1 STAR Title : Three phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN cooled, Oil immersed Copper Wound Distribution transformer | 23-08-2024 12:34:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SERVOKON SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOKON Model : SSL 500 KVA EEL-3 DT Title : Servokon 500 KVA Level-3 Distribution Transformer | 20-08-2024 15:57:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Trans Electro | Make : Accord Transformer & Switchgear Model : 500 Kva OCTC Transformer Title : Three phase 11/0.415kV, 500 KVA, ONAN cooled, Oil immersed Copper Wound Distribution transformer | 23-08-2024 14:51:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Transformers and Electricals India | Make : Transformers & Electricals India Model : 500 KVA Distribution Transformer Oi; Cooled Title : 500 KVA Distribution Transformer ONAN Type; Oil Immersed Copper, IS Level - 2 | 14-08-2024 18:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read morePurcahse of three phase oil immersed 11kv 433 250v copper wound distribution transformer of ratings 630kva and aluminium wound 100 kva and 25 kva
Purchase of three phase oil immersed 11kv 433 250v copper wound distribution transformer of ratings 630kva and aluminium wound 100 kva and 25 kva
Read moreSupply and delivery of 2000 kva or 02 mva, 33/11 kv, 03 phase, 50 hz onan cooled copper wound energy efficient, level -2 transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 250 kva,11/0.416 kv, 3 phase, 50 hz, outdoor type, onan cooled, delta/star (dyn 11 group), copper wound , plinth mounted transformer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
500 kva 11_0.433 kv eel-1 3 phase copper wound, distribution transformer
Read more1250kva, 11/0.415kv, 3phase, 50hz, copper wound distribution transformer-dry type with enclosure
Read more
Supply of 500 kva rating outdoor type copper wound three phase distribution transformers
Supply of 500 kva rating outdoor type copper wound three phase distribution transformers as per technical specification of tn-1884
Read morePitc of outdoor type oil immersed 3 phase 50 hz 500 kva 11/0.433 kv copper wound transformer for ftr hq bsf tripura salbagan
Pitc of outdoor type oil immersed 3 phase 50 hz 500 kva 11/0.433 kv copper wound transformer for ftr hq bsf tripura salbagan
Read moreof your Industry type