Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Wheel Set Earthing Equipment For Lhb Coaches ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment For Lhb Coaches As Per The Specifications Outlined In Edts 01, Rev C, Am 1, Core 6, And Annexure 1. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 10:30 Am The Tender Document Provides Comprehensive Details Regarding The Scope, Material Specifications, And Other Essential Information. ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 25,110. Tender Fee Is Non Applicable. Keywords: Wheel Set Earthing Equipment, Lhb Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Bilaspur, Edts, Annexure 1| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Operating Rod Drawing Rdso Drg. No. Skdl.890 (Latest) Rdso Drg. No. Skdl.890 (Latest)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106308715 |
|
Reference Number |
31241231 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106500545/viewNitPdf_4745480.pdf |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing- rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified striker block for cbc assembly specification no. rdso drg. no. skdl-508. specification/drawing no.: - rdso drg. no. skdl-508.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension spring primary. spec/drg. no.-rdso drg. no. skdl-3472 alt-4 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoco side buffer assembly as per rdso drg. no. skdl-4561, skdl-4562, skdl-4563, skdl-4564 and skdl-4565 with latest alteration of each drg and rdso specification no. mp-0.41.00.04 (rev.03 of oct- 2011).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBracket outer for cbc operating handle as per sl no.4 of rdso drg. no. skdl-890. (one no. sample to be got approved before bulk supply).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber spring as per rdso drawing no. skdl-2308, alt-1. as per drg.no. rdso drawing no. skdl-2308, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type